Cross Country Fashion High School Sports Sports

Saturday’s North Regional Cross Country Championships results — High School Sports — Bangor Daily News — BDN Maine

Saturday’s North Regional Cross Country Championships results — High School Sports — Bangor Daily News — BDN Maine

Glendon Rand | BDN

October 20, 2018 eight:20 pm

Up to date: October 20, 2018 10:20 pm

Saturday’s North Regional Cross Country Championships results|

Cross Country

HIGH SCHOOL

At Belfast, three.1 miles

North Regional Championships

(Prime 30 people in every class qualify for state meet)

 *–certified for state meet

CLASS A

Boys

Brunswick* 53 (sixth runner tiebreaker), Hampden* 53, Mt. Ararat* 67, Bangor* 69, Cony* 167, Brewer* 183. Mt. Blue* 196, Lewiston 234, Camden Hills 254, Messalonskee 282, Oxford Hills 308, Esward Little 323, Lawrence 342; Skowhegan no workforce rating

1, Lisandro Berry-Gaviria, MTA, 15 minutes, 49.70 seconds. 2, Gabe Coffey, BAN, 16:13.90. three, Will Shaughnessy, BRUN, 16:19.20. four, Wyatt Lord, HAM, 16:30.60. 5, Daniel McCarthy, BAN, 16:34.70. 6, Jason Mathies, HAM, 16:54.70. 7, Caleb Richardson, CONY, 16:59.20. eight, Grahme Sokoloski, HAM, 17:04.70. 9, Grady Satterfield, MTA, 17:07.40. 10, Tyler Patterson, BRUN, 17:11.10. 11, Joseph Valliere, BRUN, 17:14.20. 12, Connor Glowa, HAM, 17:17.20. 13, Andrew Chingos, BRUN, 17:18.40. 14, Jesse Dalton, MTB, 17:21.20. 15, Nate Cohen, MTA, 17:21.50. 16, Cameron Ashby, BRUN, 17:23.40. 17, Maurice Beaulieu, LEW, 17:27.40. 18, Lucas Bergeron, MTA, 17:28.00. 19, Gavin Sychterz, BAN, 17:37.60. 20, Aiden Simmons, BRUN, 17:39.70. 21, Gordon Doore, BAN, 17:45.60. 22, Dwight Knightly, BAN, 17:47.10. 23, Abbott Valentine, HAM, 17:55.60. 24, Andrew Chamberland, MTA, 17:57.60. 25, Hayden Thibeault, CAMH, 18:05.00.

26, Elan Ramirez, MTB, 18:07.30. 27, Daniel Lyons, BRUN, 18:08.20. 28, Lucas Hale, HAM, 18:08.50. 29, Daniel Gonczy, BRW, 18:08.60. 30, Casey Gallant, CONY, 18:09.70. 31, Dominic Harding, BRW, 18:11.90. 32, Victor Tripp, EL, 18:16.50. 33, Henry Westrich, BAN, 18:18.80. 34, Travis Czapiga, HAM, 18:21.80. 35, Andrew Modery, BRW, 18:25.90. 36, Myles Quirion, CONY, 18:26.20. 37, Simon Socolow, BAN, 18:30.70. 38, Ethan McIntosh, MTB, 18:30.90. 39, Tyler Bernier, MTA, 18:36.50. 40, Isaac Roy, OH, 18:36.70. 41, Zeb Giggey, BRW, 18:38.70. 42, Calvin Dundore, LEW, 18:38.90. 43, Gabriel Escobar, LEW, 18:44.30. 44, Elijah Ross, MESS, 18:51.30. 45, Josiah Webber, LAWR, 18:58.00. 46, Brodi Freeman, CONY, 19:00.50. 47, Logan Geiser, BRW, 19:02.50. 48, Jacob Pelletier, CONY, 19:07.20. 49, Nate Vanlonkhuyzen, CAMH, 19:09.40. 50, Josh Hart, BRW, 19:13.20.

51, Connor Pellerin, MESS, 19:16.70. 52, Ian Orsmond, CAMH, 19:18.20. 53, Dylan Flewelling, MESS, 19:19.10. 54, Nate Henry, BRW, 19:20.10. 55, Gabriel Labonte, LEW, 19:20.60. 56, Caden Cote, MESS, 19:23.50. 57, Wyatt Viles, MTB, 19:25.60. 57, Elias Porter, CAMH, 19:25.60. 59, Sean Ames, LAWR, 19:31.90. 60, Riley Smith, OH, 19:37.20. 61, Isaiah Doscinski, MTB, 19:40.00. 62, Logan Holmes, MTB, 19:41.00. 63, Cameron Sensible, SKOW, 19:44.10. 64, Aubrey Hoes, MTB, 19:47.90. 65, Matt Syphers, EL, 20:02.70. 66, Harrison Hartnett, OH, 20:07.50. 67, Cameron Langlois, EL, 20:09.00. 68, Colin Day, LAWR, 20:09.30. 69, Iain McCollett, CONY, 20:09.50. 70, Ben Lucarelli, CONY, 20:09.60. 71, Addison Weisbruch, CAMH, 20:13.00. 72, Henry Swift, OH, 20:16.10. 73, Andy Whynot, OH, 20:29.30. 74, Ayden St Laurent, OH, 20:29.60. 75, Jack Mathieu, MTA, 20:33.80.

76, Alexander Wooden, OH, 20:34.30. 77, Robin Apollonio, CAMH, 20:39.30. 78, Tyler Freeman, LEW, 20:39.80. 79, Evan Demott, MESS, 20:47.90. 80, Samuel Davis, LEW, 20:56.50. 81, Austin Brown, EL, 21:00.00. 82, Devin Smith, EL, 21:06.70. 83, Ethan Weiss, LEW, 21:12.70. 84, Phoenix Sanchez, MESS, 21:15.60. 85, Trey Goodwin, LAWR, 21:17.40. 86, Connor Stanley, EL, 21:17.50. 87, James Pawlina, EL, 21:43.40. 88, Zach Delile, LAWR, 21:54.60. 89, Colin Stewart, CAMH, 22:08.70. 90, Eli MacMichael, SKOW, 22:28.60. 91, Chris King, MESS, 23:07.00. 92, Christian Day, LAWR, 24:45.70. 93, Ryan Bowley, LAWR, 25:11.10.

Women

Camden Hills* 49, Mt. Ararat* 88, Mt. Blue* 107, Bangor* 125,

Brunswick* 136, Messalonskee* 151, Cony 183, Edward Little 199, Oxford Hills 214, Lewiston 227, Hampden 233; Brewer, Lawrence, Skowhegan no staff rating

1, Jillian Richardson, EL, 18:37.40. 2, Kahryn Cullenberg, MTB, 19:10.10. three, Augusta Stockman, CAMH, 19:20.60. four, Elsie Hildreth, CAMH, 19:46.70. 5, Peyton Arbour, MESS, 19:56.40. 6, Lydia Gilmore, BAN, 20:05.70. 7, Emma Charles, MTB, 20:12.60. eight, Erin McCarthy, BAN, 20:16.10. 9, Claire Wyman, CAMH, 20:21.90. 10, Olivia Mosca, BRW, 20:22.70. 11, Camila Ciembroniewicz, MTA, 20:37.10. 12, Ava Dowling, HAM, 20:43.00. 13, Zaid Teklu, LEW, 20:51.20. 14, Miranda Dunton, CAMH, 20:57.70. 15, Karli Leighton, MTA, 20:58.30. 16, Payton Goodwin, LAWR, 21:08.20. 17, Brynne Robbins, MTB, 21:09.70. 18, Aela Hemberger, BRUN, 21:10.00. 19, Charlotte Wentworth, MESS, 21:19.30. 20, Sara York, MTA, 21:19.80. 21, Grace Kirk, CONY, 21:20.50. 22, Phoebe Root, CAMH, 21:21.20. 23, Katie Lynch, MTA, 21:23.70. 24, Lillian Hatrick, BRUN, 21:36.00. 25, Lily Vincent, EL, 21:37.50.

26, Rose O’Brien, CAMH, 21:41.60. 27, Caitlin Chambers, MTA, 21:46.10. 28, Brooke Cloutier, LEW, 21:50.20. 29, Margaret Chingos, BRUN, 21:56.40. 30, Bri Harriman, CONY, 22:03.40. 31, Fay O’Donnell, MTA, 22:12.00. 32, Kaylynn Johnson, OH, 22:18.80. 33, Lauren Rothwell, CAMH, 22:40.60. 34, Maelys Biot, BRUN, 22:42.10. 34, Wells Mundell-Wooden, BAN, 22:42.10. 36, Ashley King, BAN, 22:42.80. 37, Rachel Chase, OH, 22:48.20. 38, Illona Kravchuk, EL, 22:56.50. 39, Ally Waller, CONY, 23:06.40. 40, Ashley Childs, OH, 23:10.40. 41, Adeline Dolley, BRUN, 23:14.00. 42, Emma Concaugh, MESS, 23:15.40. 43, Abbie Cramer, MTB, 23:20.20. 44, Grace Dalton, MTB, 23:26.30. 45, Ariana Veilleux, MESS, 23:28.10. 46, Anna MacDonald, BAN, 23:28.30. 47, Aislyn Tkacs, BAN, 23:30.60. 48, Mickey Hersey, BRW, 23:34.30. 49, Paige Lilly, MESS, 23:35.10. 50, Cassandra Richards, LAWR, 23:35.70.

51, Hannah Richardson, CONY, 23:38.00. 52, Jordyn Gates, OH, 23:39.10. 53, Mary Wheeler, MTA, 23:44.30. 54, Hannah Tash, HAM, 23:49.20. 55, Suzanne Webb, HAM, 23:49.80. 56, Zina Gregor, CONY, 23:53.90. 57, Juliet Bolduc, LEW, 23:58.30. 58, Molly Nagle, BAN, 23:58.90. 59, Desiree Tanner, BRUN, 24:02.60. 60, Maeve Hickey, MTB, 24:09.90. 61, Kaeden Inexperienced, BRUN, 24:17.40. 62, Beth Nicholas, MTB, 24:23.00. 63, Jillian Brown, CONY, 24:25.10. 64, Kaitlyn Jipson, HAM, 24:35.50. 65, Shayla Smith, HAM, 24:38.60. 66, Madison Freeman, HAM, 24:48.70. 67, Halle James, OH, 24:52.80. 68, Emma Digirolamo, MESS, 24:55.60. 69, Kaley Trask, CONY, 25:23.30. 70, Marla Tanous, OH, 25:53.10. 71, Amino Dagane, LEW, 25:58.50. 72, Johanna Corey, EL, 26:12.20. 73, Hannah Crabtree, BRW, 26:27.90. 74, Sarah Poli, LAWR, 27:21.60. 75, Melina Masselli, LEW, 27:33.10.

76, Taylor Belanger, LEW, 28:18.50. 77, Megan Griffith, LAWR, 29:27.30. 78, Molly Vincent, EL, 29:58.00. 79, Victoria Walker, SKOW, 31:01.40. 80, Hannah Olcott, EL, 31:06.50. 81, Sara Jaureguizar, SKOW, 31:45.70. –, Alexis Thornwall, HAM, DNF. –, Izabella Wallingford, MESS, DNF. –, Jade Martel-Bixby, OH, DNF.

CLASS B

Boys

Hermon* 34, Caribou* 61, Ellsworth* 63, MDI* 114, Presque Isle* 182, Previous City* 192, John Bapst* 201, Belfast 204, Erskine 230, Foxcroft 267, Washington Acad 298, Winslow 330, Medomak Valley 338; Waterville, Oceanside no group rating

1, Matyas Nachtiagall, WA, 17:00.70. 2, Dylan Marrero, CAR, 17:13.30. three, Ian Meserve, HER, 17:20.80. four, Kyle Boucher, CAR, 17:26.30. 5, Kyle Byram, HER, 17:31.50. 6, Matthew Shea, ELL, 17:35.80. 7, Ben Zapsky, HER, 17:40.40. 7, Braedon Stevens, HER, 17:40.40. 9, Eamon Goscinski, BELF, 17:40.50. 10, Nicholas Cormier, ELL, 17:40.70. 11, Zachary Beaton, HER, 17:50.80. 12, Jordan Duplessie, CAR, 17:51.30. 13, Dylan Fowler, HER, 17:57.50. 14, Beckett Markosian, ELL, 18:00.00. 15, Calvin Nelson, ELL, 18:03.10. 16, Jon Genrich, MDI, 18:04.10. 17, Calvin Partin, MDI, 18:15.60. 18, Mark Berry, ELL, 18:17.70. 19, William Bourque, EA, 18:21.20. 20, Ethan Holmquist, CAR, 18:22.60. 21, Alex Eason, MDI, 18:24.50. 22, Owen McQuarrie, PI, 18:27.20. 23, Malachai Willey, CAR, 18:29.80. 24, Max Pottle, HER, 18:32.00. 25, Zack Mcallister, WAT, 18:41.60.

26, Nick Letourneau, OT, 18:42.20. 27, Hint Cyr, PI, 18:42.60. 28, Jagger Cummings, JB, 18:50.80. 29, Philip Alyokhin, OT, 18:55.60. 30, Ponce Saltysiak, MDI, 18:55.90. 31, Andrew Seile, JB, 18:58.90. 32, Stephen Grierson, MDI, 19:06.10. 33, Jaron Leach, PI, 19:10.10. 34, Aaron Macek, CAR, 19:23.10. 35, Connor Daigle, MED, 19:25.80. 36, Bryce Carter, ELL, 19:25.90. 37, Mason Soares, MDI, 19:27.20. 38, Daniel Gaunce, WAT, 19:29.80. 39, Caleb Robbins, CAR, 19:31.90. 40, Nathan Carey, JB, 19:35.20. 41, Harley Brown, MDI, 19:38.90. 42, Gary Moline, BELF, 19:39.50. 43, Joseph Potter, BELF, 19:40.40. 44, Paul Slimm, EA, 19:42.50. 45, Nicolas Daneman, FOX, 19:46.40. 46, Matthew Pelletier, OT, 19:52.00. 47, Riley Toner, EA, 19:56.30. 48, Barrett Knapp, FOX, 20:01.10. 49, Gage Smith, OT, 20:01.60. 50, Benjamin Francis, OT, 20:05.70.

51, Alex DeWitt, ELL, 20:06.20. 52, Ezra Leach, PI, 20:11.70. 53, Sam Roy, NOK, 20:14.40. 54, John Nadeau, JB, 20:15.50. 55, Jacob Devine, PI, 20:15.90. 56, Joseph Keenan, FOX, 20:16.30. 57, Eli Jolliffe, BELF, 20:19.60. 58, Gavin Coffin, JB, 20:34.90. 59, Jacob Witham, WINS, 20:39.30. 60, Jediah Dean, FOX, 20:41.90. 61, Jared Goss, WINS, 20:44.20. 62, Noah Dube, JB, 20:46.30. 63, Nicholas Ritchie, BELF, 20:48.40. 64, Xavian Marable, EA, 20:54.00. 65, Ethan Hicks, WA, 20:55.30. 66, Alex Mahon, EA, 20:55.50. 67, Nolan Gahagan, MED, 20:56.00. 68, Elias Howard, BELF, 21:01.80. 69, Keegan Fitzgerald, OCEAN, 21:05.80. 70, David Roderick, OT, 21:30.80. 71, Schuyler Doucette, JB, 21:32.90. 72, Corey Merrill, FOX, 21:44.20. 73, Michael Perkins, PI, 21:44.50. 74, Evan Watts, WINS, 21:50.90. 75, Ethan Matthews, WINS, 21:51.30.

76, Jame Rose, MED, 21:59.60. 77, Joseph Morin, WAT, 22:01.80. 78, Ryan Lynch, OCEAN, 22:13.40. 79, Brian Rollerson, BELF, 22:24.80. 80, Andrew Robinson, EA, 22:26.00. 81, Alex Mahar, OCEAN, 22:31.80. 82, Ben Vaillencourt, WINS, 22:36.20. 83, Forrest Perkins, WA, 22:44.40. 84, Lautaro Visuara, PI, 22:51.00. 85, Ryan Yang, WINS, 22:53.20. 86, Mason Look, WA, 23:53.80. 87, Jeffery Graham, WA, 25:11.30. 88, Hudson Morris, WA, 25:11.40. 89, Andrew Marston, FOX, 25:26.10. 90, Ben Noyes, MED, 25:35.50. 91, Sebastion Bouchard, WINS, 25:44.10. 92, James Noyes, MED, 25:53.90. 93, Hunter Payeur, FOX, 26:09.70. 94, Jacob Partitions, WA, 28:21.20. 95, Edwin Stone, MED, 29:18.70. –, Osiris Marable, EA, DNF.

Women

Mount Desert Island* 51, Ellsworth* 52, John Bapst* 115, Caribou* 125, Medomak Valley* 131, Presque Isle* 151, Hermon* 212, Belfast 214, Winslow 227, Waterville 229, Washington Acad 256, Erskine 269, Foxcroft 327; Previous City no workforce rating

1, Caitlin MacPherson, ELL, 20:09.30. 2, Jaymie Sidaway, JB, 20:12.50. three, Aliah Coltart, JB, 20:27.20. four, Katelyn Osborne, MDI, 20:30.30. 5, Abby Mazgaj, ELL, 20:53.40. 6, Serena Blasius, MED, 21:00.40. 7, Madison Jandreau, PI, 21:02.80. eight, Grace Munger, MDI, 21:05.00. 9, Ashley Violette, CAR, 21:05.70. 9, Rachelle Swanson, MDI, 21:05.70. 11, Anna Bateman, HER, 21:16.60. 12, Sara Shea, ELL, 21:28.60. 13, Trinity Montigny, ELL, 21:33.50. 14, Izabelle Trefts, OT, 21:40.10. 15, Olivia Watson, MDI, 21:51.00. 16, Vanessa Norris, WINS, 21:52.40. 17, Olivia Johnson, MDI, 21:54.60. 18, Hannah Nadeau, JB, 21:55.20. 19, Ellie Smith, PI, 22:05.80. 20, Kali Thompson, WAT, 22:07.30. 21, Emily Eastman, NOK, 22:09.40. 22, Mackenzie Emerson, MED, 22:13.30. 23, Emma McKechnie, ELL, 22:16.90. 24, Caitlin Maddocks, BELF, 22:37.60. 25, Maddie Jackson, PI, 22:38.80.

26, Kacie Haney, CAR, 22:38.90. 27, Katrina Salch, CAR, 22:41.60. 28, Emily Mahoney, MED, 22:41.90. 29, Lily Vinci, EA, 22:51.70. 30, Lydia Dorman, HER, 22:53.80. 31, Alexis Mother or father, MED, 22:57.00. 32, Mikala McIntyre, EA, 22:59.30. 33, Amanda Winslow, PI, 22:59.40. 34, Emily Austin, CAR, 23:08.30. 35, Inez Furth, WA, 23:09.30. 36, Olivia Austin, CAR, 23:10.90. 37, Ella Ruehsen, WAT, 23:14.50. 38, Mallie O’Meara, OT, 23:17.00. 39, Miriam Nelson, ELL, 23:21.40. 40, Paige Bell, WA, 23:30.30. 41, Lillie Mitchell, BELF, 23:37.10. 42, Azaria Lengthy, MDI, 23:37.30. 43, Cassidy Hanscom, MDI, 23:40.40. 44, Maren Moir, CAR, 23:40.60. 45, Danielle Cyr, CAR, 23:41.50. 46, Katie Stevens, WINS, 23:59.70. 47, Lindsay Moulton, WINS, 24:05.00. 48, Abby Zapsky, HER, 24:06.90. 49, Amber Stokes, JB, 24:10.80. 50, Kaya Lolar, JB, 24:13.00.

51, Keya Amundsen, WAT, 24:20.00. 52, Tara O’Donovan, BELF, 24:44.90. 53, Reese Hesseltine, MED, 24:50.80. 54, Jordan Kulbe, BELF, 25:00.00. 55, Jayla Robinson, MED, 25:01.00. 56, Kaylee Durgin, FOX, 25:02.50. 57, Gia Davila, BELF, 25:07.10. 58, Maddy Riquier, WA, 25:10.10. 59, Kristen Moseley, ELL, 25:18.00. 60, Jamie Mcquarrie, JB, 25:29.80. 61, Olivia McCorrison, FOX, 25:34.40. 62, Leah Crosby, HER, 25:34.80. 63, Jordan Myers, WA, 25:43.60. 64, Madison Morin, WINS, 25:52.20. 65, Meghan Holmes, OT, 25:52.40. 66, Ariana Znajmiecka, WAT, 25:53.00. 67, Leyao Liang, FOX, 25:58.50. 68, Paige Spears, WINS, 26:13.20. 69, Hazel Dow, WAT, 26:16.00. 70, Eleanor Brown, EA, 26:28.00. 71, Juliette Thompson, JB, 27:06.20. 72, Annmarie Limberger, WAT, 27:12.20. 73, Amanda Cox, HER, 27:41.60. 74, Acadia Senkbeil, EA, 28:05.20. 75, Religion Myers, WA, 28:20.50.

76, Stephanie Donovan, PI, 28:24.10. 77, Rhiannon Gould, MED, 28:27.20. 78, Rowan Luurring, WA, 28:36.10. 79, Makayla Landry, FOX, 28:36.80. 80, Alexis Haskell, EA, 28:58.40. 81, Jasmine LeClair, PI, 29:01.60. 82, Grace Carlson, FOX, 29:02.60. 83, Alexandra Walsh, PI, 29:12.10. 84, Evelyn Marston, FOX, 29:25.90. 85, Delanie Eire, EA, 29:31.20. 86, Liliana Martinez, HER, 30:13.60. 87, Rowan Walsh, BELF, 31:31.90. 88, Emily Dunlap, OT, 33:21.50. 89, Olivia Perkins, WA, 33:42.60. 90, Hannah Littlefield, BELF, 35:59.80. –, Gwinna Remillard, WAT, DNF. –, Audree O’Meara, OT, DNF.

CLASS C

Boys

Orono* 26, George Stevens* 43, Calais* 142, Lee* 150,

Higher Houlton Christian* 153, Washburn* 155, Maine School of Science and Arithmetic* 193, Bucksport 195, Houlton 208, Madawaska 241, Central 278, Machias 287, Fort Kent 335; Jonesport-Beals, Narraguagus, Sumner, Shead, Mattanawcook, Deer Isle-Stonington, Dexter, Searsport no group rating

1, Evan Service provider, JP-B, 17:30.70. 2, Travis Hunt, NAR, 17:39.50. three, Thorin Saucier, ORO, 17:42.10. four, Luke Barnes, SUM, 17:45.10. 5, Caden Mattson, GSA, 18:06.30. 6, Clark Morrison, GSA, 18:12.40. 7, Tucker Ellis, ORO, 18:26.80. eight, Ian Renwick, GSA, 18:28.20. 9, Marius De Lannee, ORO, 18:28.80. 10, Colby Pawson, ORO, 18:28.90. 11, Eli Ewer, ORO, 18:38.30. 12, Austin Ashby, SHED, 18:49.50. 13, Jay Philbrick, MSSM, 18:50.90. 14, Kyle McClellan, ORO, 18:58.30. 15, Sawyer LaChance, MSSM, 18:59.50. 16, Jeremy Stone, GHCA, 19:02.90. 17, Andrew Szwez, GSA, 19:03.00. 18, Logan Carter, SUM, 19:09.70. 19, Cole Winslow, GHCA, 19:12.00. 20, David Hileman, BUC, 19:12.10. 21, Aidan Churchill, WSBN, 19:18.70. 22, Kyle Richard, CAL, 19:26.80. 23, Daniel Ross, HOUL, 19:26.90. 24, Matthew Cyr, MAD, 19:27.70. 25, Sean Schweizer, GSA, 19:31.50.

26, Josh Cole, MAT, 19:36.50. 27, Matthew Noyes, LEE A, 19:39.50. 28, Jason Weaver, MACH, 19:43.50. 29, Jacob Warner, MAT, 19:49.10. 30, Justice Bassett, CAL, 19:49.70. 31, Nolan Mabee, ORO, 19:56.40. 32, Alessio Zanotta, LEE A, 20:04.70. 33, Gavin Dunagan, WSBN, 20:11.20. 34, Henry Penfold, DIS, 20:11.60. 35, Miguel Sanclemente, FK, 20:15.70. 36, Davide Zanotta, LEE A, 20:19.40. 37, Brandon Roshto, HOUL, 20:19.50. 38, Alexey Kovalenko, MSSM, 20:29.20. 39, Matthias Aldrich, LEE A, 20:30.50. 40, Oliver Wilson, GSA, 20:31.00. 41, Mason Ritchie, CAL, 20:31.30. 42, Luke Furtek, CAL, 20:31.80. 43, Gavin Parks, CAL, 20:40.00. 44, Dylan Henry, WSBN, 20:42.50. 45, Noah White, WSBN, 20:45.00. 46, Michael Gadwah, DEX, 20:46.50. 47, Joel Carmichael, GHCA, 20:47.20. 48, Donald Ouellette, HOUL, 20:48.00. 49, Patrick Saucier, WSBN, 20:49.40. 50, Christian Winslow, BUC, 20:49.70.

51, Isaac Potter, GHCA, 20:52.40. 52, Matthew Barren, BUC, 20:53.20. 53, Hunter Beal, NAR, 20:59.10. 54, Shayki Kupchik, MAD, 21:01.40. 55, Michael Noyes, LEE A, 21:07.90. 56, James Palkie, BUC, 21:12.10. 57, Silas Graham, GHCA, 21:13.20. 58, Joe Cormier, CEN, 21:18.60. 59, Ian Wright, CEN, 21:24.50. 60, Micah Hileman, BUC, 21:27.80. 61, Tyler Furtek, CAL, 21:48.80. 62, Ashton James, CAL, 21:50.30. 63, Leif McKenna, MACH, 21:52.60. 64, Ean Bolstridge, HOUL, 21:53.20. 65, Ivan Tibbets, CEN, 22:02.40. 66, Steven Courtney, SRPT, 22:02.70. 67, Maddix Corriveau, MAD, 22:03.20. 68, Jacob Daigle, MAD, 22:11.10. 69, Peter Loman, LEE A, 22:17.80. 70, Benjamin Penfold, DIS, 22:21.10. 71, Tyler Smith, JP-B, 22:22.30. 72, Nyamh Wolf, GSA, 22:25.80. 73, Dylan Ham, CEN, 22:26.30. 74, Jaeden Alvira, WSBN, 22:26.40. 75, Tyler Demarest, MACH, 22:37.80.

76, Randy McLeod, LEE A, 22:40.70. 77, Jacob Maynard, WSBN, 22:41.50. 78, Noah Fontaine, MAD, 22:46.40. 79, Makiah Bryant, CEN, 22:50.40. 80, Jakob Holland, MACH, 22:53.00. 81, Nolan Jacobs, HOUL, 22:59.80. 82, Thomas Bradley, SRPT, 23:08.80. 83, Mark Robichaud, FK, 23:10.90. 84, Nickolas Gallighan, DEX, 23:16.90. 85, George Johnson, MSSM, 23:27.60. 86, Evan Dionne, MAD, 23:39.80. 87, Ian Toussaint, MAD, 23:40.60. 88, Logan Madden, MSSM, 23:42.10. 89, Qixuan Ma, MSSM, 24:29.80. 90, Andrew Donald, SRPT, 24:44.70. 91, Hunter Peddle, BUC, 24:54.80. 92, Michael Delorge, MSSM, 25:01.30. 93, Cole Bennett, FK, 25:02.10. 94, Clyde Day, DEX, 25:39.00. 95, Liam Swift, BUC, 25:46.20. 96, Austin Winslow, GHCA, 25:59.60. 97, Kevin Bonenfant, FK, 26:05.00. 98, Jason Pacheco, CEN, 26:20.10. 99, Ian Albert, FK, 27:15.40. 100, George Mills, SHED, 27:28.20.

101, Dustin Taylor, MACH, 27:34.60. 102, Alexander Cox, MACH, 28:02.40. 103, Caleb Fairbrother, SRPT, 28:21.90. 104, Alexander Look, MACH, 28:25.40. 105, Noah Carver, JP-B, 30:10.90.

Women

Orono* 23, Houlton* 85, Maine School of Science and Arithmetic* 88, Fort Fairfield* 92, Washburn 115, Fort Kent 118, Machias 169; Higher Houlton Christian, Calais, Narraguagus, Bangor Christian, Mattanawcook,George Stevens, Shead, Sumner, Lee, Bucksport, Deer Isle-Stonington, Central, Searsport no workforce rating

1, Camille Kohtala, ORO, 20:04.00. 2, Erin Gerbi, ORO, 20:08.30. three, Dolcie Tanguay, MSSM, 21:30.80. four, Teagan Ewings, GHCA, 21:36.40. 5, Julia White, ORO, 21:38.80. 6, Madison McCarthy, MSSM, 21:42.20. 7, Nora White, ORO, 21:50.70. eight, Sophie McVicar, CAL, 21:56.60. 9, Emmalyne Drake, HOUL, 22:15.40. 10, Alyssa Turner, NAR, 22:17.80. 11, Kelsey Benjamin, BCS, 22:23.90. 12, Lauren Morrison, MAT, 22:32.50. 13, Jessica Halsey, FF, 22:37.00. 14, Madison Miller, WSBN, 22:40.70. 15, Amneh Sensible, ORO, 22:46.00. 16, Heather Van Dolman, ORO, 22:54.80. 17, Tess Williamson, GSA, 22:56.80. 18, Lanny Zentz, GSA, 22:57.80. 19, Emma Landry, FK, 23:07.20. 20, Ellie Grant, HOUL, 23:09.10. 21, Iris Lee, ORO, 23:11.10. 22, Susannah Jakub, GSA, 23:14.80. 23, Makenna Cooley, HOUL, 23:16.80. 24, Oshi Ragot, GSA, 23:27.60. 25, Katherine Bartlett, SHED, 23:31.70.

26, Kassandra Farley, WSBN, 23:49.60. 27, Rachael Hastey, SUM, 23:52.50. 28, Ashlee Morang, SHED, 24:03.50. 29, Dayana Ortiz, NAR, 24:16.60. 30, Breanna Beaulieu, FK, 24:28.70. 31, Jeannelle Ross, HOUL, 24:45.30. 32, Caijsa Benson, FF, 24:54.20. 33, Annika Reynolds, FF, 25:08.40. 34, Samantha Cox, MACH, 25:13.60. 35, Shelby Shea, LEE A, 25:35.10. 36, Daisey Grady, FF, 25:45.90. 37, Annicka Benson, FF, 25:55.40. 38, Deal Jialan, MSSM, 25:59.60. 39, Breanna Smith, NAR, 26:00.10. 40, Libby Bitar, CAL, 26:05.70. 41, Skye Howard, SUM, 26:15.00. 42, Mya Eno, FK, 26:17.90. 43, Emily Erickson, BUC, 26:18.80. 44, Ariel Larrabee, DIS, 26:21.10. 45, Hope Rankin, BUC, 26:30.70. 46, Madison Leathers, CEN, 26:45.00. 47, Brice Carson, MSSM, 27:31.30. 48, Aryanna Beal, NAR, 27:52.40. 49, Susanna Owens, LEE A, 28:00.00. 50, Amanda White, WSBN, 28:09.80.

51, Elexis Fournier, FK, 28:13.00. 52, Tru Drost, WSBN, 28:18.00. 53, Sadie Hartt, MSSM, 28:24.60. 54, Kailee Parker, MACH, 28:42.50. 55, Emma Gaecklein, SRPT, 29:05.10. 56, Lauren Swimm, HOUL, 29:22.10. 57, Elisabeth Donahue, HOUL, 29:31.80. 58, Emma Johnston, WSBN, 30:29.60. 59, Raegyn Chavez, WSBN, 30:34.90. 60, Kennedy Ashby, FK, 30:41.40. 61, Mileena Sylvia, MACH, 30:42.70. 62, Rothery Sullivan, MSSM, 30:57.40. 63, Alexis Colfer, BCS, 31:00.30. 64, Ryleigh Andrews, SHED, 31:53.30. 65, Haylie Prickett, CAL, 32:01.70. 66, Sadie Philips, MACH, 32:20.40. 67, Hannah Aldrich, LEE A, 32:41.30. 68, Emerson Turner, WSBN, 33:31.00. 69, Matti Conlin, MACH, 33:42.90. 70, Hannah Faulkingham, MACH, 34:16.20. 71, Jayden Swimm, HOUL, 36:23.70. –, Grace Broughton, GSA, DNF.


Recent Comments

    Categories